Is Fruit Pop Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring 5%( Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Natural Flavouring Preparation), Stabilisers (Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate).

Check Fruit Pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go