Is FRUIT POPS, VERY BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MIXED BERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEMON JUICE, PECTIN*, GUAR GUM*, XANTHAN GUM*, GUM ARABIC*, CELLULOSE GUM*
Check FRUIT POPS, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT POPS, VERY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


