Is FRUIT & POTATARR CRISPS, AWESOME APPLE & POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, DRIED APPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check FRUIT & POTATARR CRISPS, AWESOME APPLE & POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & POTATARR CRISPS, AWESOME APPLE & POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


