Is Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz Gluten Free?

Description
Punchy fruit flavor delivers a sugary, tangy profile many reviewers describe as artificially sweet; texture remains soft and chewy with consistent elasticity. Consumers use it for breath freshening, on the go snacking, candy bowls and sharing. Reviewers note long lasting taste for minutes, reliable chew quality and convenient pack size.

Description
Punchy fruit flavor delivers a sugary, tangy profile many reviewers describe as artificially sweet; texture remains soft and chewy with consistent elasticity. Consumers use it for breath freshening, on the go snacking, candy bowls and sharing. Reviewers note long lasting taste for minutes, reliable chew quality and convenient pack size.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Red 40], Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sorbitol, Sucralose.
Check Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


