Is FRUIT PUNCH DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ESTER GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED 40, ORANGE PULP JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check FRUIT PUNCH DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


