Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR ELECTROLYTE POWDER PACKETS, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • anhydrous dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, RED 40, AND VITAMIN B12.

Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR ELECTROLYTE POWDER PACKETS, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go