Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


