Is FRUIT PUNCH FROZEN CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAVA PULP, CONCENTRATED APRICOT JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPAYA PULP, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), RED #40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, ETHYL MALTOL, BLUE #1.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FROZEN CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FROZEN CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


