Is FRUIT PUNCH FROZEN CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAVA PULP, CONCENTRATED APRICOT JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPAYA PULP, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), RED #40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, ETHYL MALTOL, BLUE #1.

Check FRUIT PUNCH FROZEN CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go