Is Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINUTE MAID?? PUNCHES, MADE WITH PURE FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE AND MAY CONTAIN PEAR), SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Juice Beverage, 10 pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


