Is FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA AND ESTER GUM.
Check FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH JUICE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


