Is Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Apple, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Pacific Cooler: Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear, Grape, Orange Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Kiwi: Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Strawberry Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


