Is Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Apple, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Pacific Cooler: Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear, Grape, Orange Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Kiwi: Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Strawberry Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Drink Variety Pack 40-6 fl. oz. Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


