Is Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Gluten Free?

Description
Bright mixed-berry, green-apple, lemon-lime and sour-grape flavors deliver intense, tangy fruit notes. Chewy, slightly sticky texture maintains flavor through repeated bites. Commonly used as a casual snack, party treat, or convenience on-the-go. Reviews cite strong flavor variety and chewiness; some report excessive sourness, stickiness, and occasional mess, especially with children.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed-berry, green-apple, lemon-lime and sour-grape flavors deliver intense, tangy fruit notes. Chewy, slightly sticky texture maintains flavor through repeated bites. Commonly used as a casual snack, party treat, or convenience on-the-go. Reviews cite strong flavor variety and chewiness; some report excessive sourness, stickiness, and occasional mess, especially with children.
Ingredients
GRAPES, SOUR COATING [LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], COCONUT OIL.
Check Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


