Is Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright mixed-berry, green-apple, lemon-lime and sour-grape flavors deliver intense, tangy fruit notes. Chewy, slightly sticky texture maintains flavor through repeated bites. Commonly used as a casual snack, party treat, or convenience on-the-go. Reviews cite strong flavor variety and chewiness; some report excessive sourness, stickiness, and occasional mess, especially with children.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed-berry, green-apple, lemon-lime and sour-grape flavors deliver intense, tangy fruit notes. Chewy, slightly sticky texture maintains flavor through repeated bites. Commonly used as a casual snack, party treat, or convenience on-the-go. Reviews cite strong flavor variety and chewiness; some report excessive sourness, stickiness, and occasional mess, especially with children.
Ingredients
GRAPES, SOUR COATING [LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], COCONUT OIL.
Check Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Piece


