Is Fruit Riot Sour Grapes - Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapes, sour coating [sugar, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavors, lemon juice, lime juice, maltodextrin, modified food starch, fruit & vegetable juice (color), spirulina (color), turmeric (color)], coconut oil. Contains: coconut. Made in a facility that uses peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check Fruit Riot Sour Grapes - Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go