Is Fruit Roll-ups Fruit By The Foot Gushers 55 Count Variety Pack - 22.6 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- carrageenan, acetylated monoglycerides, locust bean gum, color
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Red 40, Xanthan Gum, Fruit By The Foot Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carrageenan, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Color (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, And Blue 1), Fruit Roll-ups Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Fruit Roll-ups Fruit By The Foot Gushers 55 Count Variety Pack - 22.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-ups Fruit By The Foot Gushers 55 Count Variety Pack - 22.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-ups Fruit By The Foot Gushers 55 Count Variety Pack - 22.6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


