Is Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mystery Flavor and Solar Melon, 10 ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, FRUIT PECTIN, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOWS 5 & 6, BLUE 1)
Check Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mystery Flavor and Solar Melon, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mystery Flavor and Solar Melon, 10 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mystery Flavor and Solar Melon, 10 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll, Pouch


