Is Fruit Roll-Ups, Jolly Rancher, 20 ct, 0.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Fruit Roll-Ups, Jolly Rancher, 20 ct, 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Ups, Jolly Rancher, 20 ct, 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
BEAR YOYOS RASPBERRY FRUIT ROLL, 5 CT, 0.7 OZ EA
Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g)
This Bear Real Fruit Strawberry Yoyos Fruit Roll - Case of 12 - .7 OZ
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-Ups, Jolly Rancher, 20 ct, 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


