Is Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, fruity pieces deliver concentrated apple, cherry, watermelon and blue raspberry flavors with a firm, chewy texture that becomes slightly sticky while eaten. Shoppers report long-lasting taste and consistent bite, commonly using the bag for snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights or candy dishes, though some note occasional stickiness also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Artificial Color [Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6].

Check Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g) is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go