Is Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs Vegan?

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


