Is Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted Jolly Rancher–style roll-ups deliver intense, hard-candy-inspired fruit flavors with a chewy, pliable texture that stretches and peels into strips. Commonly eaten as a sweet snack, packed in lunches, or shared at parties. Reviewers note bold flavor variety, convenient individual wrapping, kid appeal, and occasional stickiness during handling and portability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


