Is Fruit Roll-Ups Razzberry Fruit Flavored Snacks 64 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • citric acid, sodium citrate, monoglycerides, fruit pectin, color

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

FrtRlUps Rzby FFlvrd Snck 64Ct

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Maltodextrin, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monoglycerides, Fruit Pectin, Color (vegetable juice, spirulina extract, fruit juice), Malic Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.

Check Fruit Roll-Ups Razzberry Fruit Flavored Snacks 64 Count against your own diets in the app.