Is Fruit Roll Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, FRUIT PECTIN, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOWS 5 & 6, BLUE 1).
Check Fruit Roll Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Roll


