Is Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks Strawberry Sensation - 10-0.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Maltodextrin, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monoglycerides, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1).
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks Strawberry Sensation - 10-0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks Strawberry Sensation - 10-0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks Strawberry Sensation - 10-0.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


