Is FRUIT ROLLS, WILDBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED APPLES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OE LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM SULFITE ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR.
Check FRUIT ROLLS, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ROLLS, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


