Is Fruit Rope Tropical Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted fruit juices [apple {sulphur dioxide (preservative)}, orange, mango], glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, agar, coconut oil (contains carnauba wax), natural flavors, colors (carmine, carotene, anthocyanin, chlorophyllin).
Check Fruit Rope Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rope Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


