Is Fruit Rush Fruit Orange Drink, 1 Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6
Check Fruit Rush Fruit Orange Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rush Fruit Orange Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Fruit Rush Fruit Orange Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


