Is Fruit Rush Lemon Lime Drink - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol ester of rosin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Lemon And Lime Juice Concentrates, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium
Check Fruit Rush Lemon Lime Drink - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rush Lemon Lime Drink - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Fruit Rush Lemon Lime Drink - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


