Is Fruit Rush Orange Juice, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6
Check Fruit Rush Orange Juice, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rush Orange Juice, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Fruit Rush Orange Juice, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


