Is FRUIT SAUCE DESSERT, DUTCH APPLE PIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLES, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALLSPICE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check FRUIT SAUCE DESSERT, DUTCH APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SAUCE DESSERT, DUTCH APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


