Is Fruit Shoot Hydro Blackcurrant Kids Flavoured Water Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Fruit Shoot Hydro Blackcurrant Kids Flavoured Water Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Shoot Hydro Blackcurrant Kids Flavoured Water Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Fruit Shoot Hydro Blackcurrant Kids Flavoured Water Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


