Is Fruit Shoot Juiced Strawberry & Raspberry Kids Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Grape 25.6%, Apple 13.3%, Strawberry 6.9%, Lemon 2.7%), Water, Raspberry Juice (1.5%), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings
Check Fruit Shoot Juiced Strawberry & Raspberry Kids Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Shoot Juiced Strawberry & Raspberry Kids Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fruit Shoot Juiced Strawberry & Raspberry Kids Juice Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


