Is Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (12%), Acid (Citric Acid), Carrot and Apple Concentrates, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavouring
Check Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


