Is Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, Biotin)
Check Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Fruit Shoot Orange Kids Juice Drink 24 x 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


