Is Fruit Shoot Wild Berry Grape Juice Drinks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, vitamin c
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE**, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE**, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE.
Check Fruit Shoot Wild Berry Grape Juice Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Shoot Wild Berry Grape Juice Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Fruit Shoot Wild Berry Grape Juice Drinks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


