Is FRUIT SHOT 100% JUICE, STRAWBERRY MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR) AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check FRUIT SHOT 100% JUICE, STRAWBERRY MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SHOT 100% JUICE, STRAWBERRY MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


