Is Fruit Snack Pack, Caramel Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavours

Check Fruit Snack Pack, Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Snack Pack, Caramel Dip is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping