Is FRUIT SNACKS, APPLE ORCHARD MEDLEY, BERRIES N' CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PUREE (PEAR, PEACH, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY AND CHERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, AND BLUE 1. APPLE ORCHARD MEDLEY INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEAR, APPLE AND APRICOT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), RED 40, AND BLUE 1.
Check FRUIT SNACKS, APPLE ORCHARD MEDLEY, BERRIES N' CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SNACKS, APPLE ORCHARD MEDLEY, BERRIES N' CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


