Is FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLORS (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC ANNATTO), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Where to buy
FRUIT SNACKS VARIETY PACK, SUNNY CITRUS, BERRY PATCH, TROPICAL TREAT, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


