Is Fruit Snacks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX*, TURMERIC COLOR. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go