Is Fruit Snacks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (apple juice and purée from concentrate, corn syrup, sugar), Corn starch, Beef gelatin, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid, Artificial flavours, Palm oil, Carnauba wax, Beeswax, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Erythrosine, Sunset yellow FCF

Check Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go