Is Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Blackcurrant, Black Carrot, Hibiscus), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Fruit Powders (strawberry, Raspberry). Contains Gluten.

Check Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go