Is Fruit spiral lollies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, fruit juice from concentrate (18%) (orange, pineapple, apple, lemon), sugar, glucose syrup, strawberry purée (2%), acids: citric acid, ascorbic acid, dextrose, flavourings, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, riboflavin, plant extracts (spirulina concentrate, safflower extract, concentrated beetroot juice), dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, 420ge (6 x 70g) 420ml (6 x 70ml)

Check Fruit spiral lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go