Is Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk mix
- dairy
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- fruit bar milk mix
milk mix
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Bananas, Sugar, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Promote Color Retention, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Turmeric, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Soy, Or Safflower Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla
Check Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fruit Stix, Bar Banana Milk Chocolate 4 Count, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


