Is Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Strawberries, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Red Beet Juice, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla
Check Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Fruit Stix, Bar Strawberry Dark Chocolate, 2.75 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


