Is Fruit Stripe Assorted Flavored Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Artificial Colors ( Titanium Dioxide , Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Red 40 Lake ) Soy Lecithin .
Check Fruit Stripe Assorted Flavored Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stripe Assorted Flavored Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Fruit Stripe Assorted Flavored Chewing Gum is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


