Is Fruit Stripe Chewing Gum - 12 per pack -- 16 packs per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Fruit Stripe Chewing Gum - 12 per pack -- 16 packs per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Stripe Chewing Gum - 12 per pack -- 16 packs per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Fruit Stripe Chewing Gum - 12 per pack -- 16 packs per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


