Is Fruit Strips Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, strawberry juice concentrate, pectin, natural flavors, vegetable juice (carrot, cabbage) for color, lemon juice concentrate, raspberry juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, vegetable and fruit juice (carrot, blueberry) for color
Check Fruit Strips Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Strips Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


