Is Fruit Swirled Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • water cream
  • skim milk concentrate
  • milk protein
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

water cream
skim milk concentrate
milk protein

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (90%) [Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Blueberries (5%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours CONTAINS MILK. Suitable for Vegetarians. Keep refrigerated Store below 4 °C. Once opened consume within 3 days For Best Before Date see lower end of the tub Made in Australia from at least 93% Australian ingredients

Check Fruit Swirled Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Fruit Swirled Blueberry | Spoonful